Dundee High School Calendar Staff School News Headmaster's Desk About Us Academic's Cultural Groups Sport History Head Prefects and Deputy Head Prefects Dux and Springboks Statistics Contact Us Map The Designer Boys
Web site and all contents © Copyright Dundee High School 2006-2017. All rights reserved.

News: 29 Oct 2015

PRIZE GIVING 

Our annual prize giving was held on Thursday, 22 October. Congratulations to all the prize winners:

DUX Atiyyah Ameen 
Dux Runner-up Sadiyah Malek 
Headmaster’s Davy Lamps Zithobe Gumede and Anja Thom 
Sportsmanship Soené Kolesky 
Service to the school André Swiegers 
Outstanding Academic Achievement Atiyyah Ameen 
Versatility Jehan Ebrahim 
Comradeship Jehan Ebrahim and David Jacobs 
Sportswoman of the year Surina Gregory 

Prefects 2016 

Head Boy: Trishen Pillay. Deputy Head Boy: Victor Ndawonde. Prefects: Phelelani Buthelezi, Simba Chawanda, Estian Coetzee, Fergus Donaldson, Stephen Ferreira, Brandon Grondein, Ruben Kenchenten, Ashley Laloo, Harry Masinga, Gary Ntshangase and Musa Radebe. 

Head Girl: Siphumelele Gumede. Deputy Head Girl: Hafsa Khan. Prefects: Busani Chiliza, Lize-Maé Diedericks, Saziso Kumalo, Sam-E Kunene, Fezeka Langa, Nomalungelo Mkhize, Sandiswa Mthombeni, Kelly Ngobese, Claudia Prigge, Jessica Shanahan, Shernice Tontpal, Anjé Van Zyl, Zhen Lee Wang and Zethembiso Zindela. 

Hostel Prefects 

Head Boy: Phelelani Buthelezi. Harry Masinga, Victor Ndawonde and Gary Ntshangase.

Head Girl: Saziso Kumalo. Nonkululeko Mnisi, Kelly Ngobese and Sne Vilakazi.

We are proud of all the achievers and hope that they will be an inspiration to their peers.

COMPUTERS FOR SALE 

The school has upgraded the computers in the computer room and we now have second hand computers available. Dual Core are R1500 and the other computers are R1000. It includes the keyboard, mouse and screen. Please enquire at the secretaries.

ACADEMIC TOP 10 

Congratulations to the following learners who all rank in the top 10 of their grades for the third term:

Grade 8: Rachel Steenkamp, Nadia Raffenberg, Sisanda Thango, Tasheel Sewpersad, Sheri-Lee Harms, Kayla Tredoux, Andrea Oosthuizen, Ayaz Bhula,  Siyathokoza Lukele and Rebekka Böhmer.

Grade 9: Keshmiel Govender, Karl Thom, Edrich Nortjé, Claudio Gopie, Muziwethu Sithole, Nicolene Janse van Rensburg, Philasande Mdletshe, Sithembiso Ndwandwe, Reece Nair and Lizwi Khumalo.

Grade 10: Mthobisi Zondo, Dylan Maré, Sibongiseni Ximba, Chanté Groenewald, Unathi Mahlangu, Ziphozonke Zulu, Krushil Sewmangal, Sinothile Shabangu, Chinique Odendaal and Keren Ferreira.

Grade 11: Sphumelele Gumede, Zhen Lee Wang, Victor Ndawonde, Fezeka Langa, Sandiswa Mthombeni, Hafsa Khan, Jessica Shanahan, Zethembiso Zindela, Lize - Mae Diedericks and Mpumelelo Ngubo.

Grade 12: Atiyyah Ameen, Sadiyah Malek, Jehan Ebrahim, Simone Millar, Anja Thom, Zithobe Gumede, Taznita Kista, Raees Kajee, Sarah-Jane Cherry and Nokukhanya Ngwenya.

JAN-FREDERICK VAN ZYL - BEST BOY ATHLETE 

Jan-Frederik is one of those athletes who just keeps on performing! On Saturday, 17 October, he participated in the Clover Athletics meeting in Bloemfontein. He was part of the invitation team from Pietermaritzburg. Many schools participated, amongst others, Grey College, Pretoria Boys High, Waterkloof, Affies, Jim Fouchè and Kempton Park.

Jan-Frederik excelled in the u/14 javelin where he threw a personal best distance of 58.81m. He achieved an amazing 945 points on the ASA table. Jan - Frederik was named the best athlete of the boys’ events and his prize was handed to him by Wade van Niekerk, who became world champion in the 400m this year.

It is such a special experience and we are incredibly proud of this young man who has really proven that hard work and passion always produce results.

NKZN YOUTH CHOIR 

The following choristers have successfully passed the final round of auditions for the 2016 NKZN Youth Choir and have been selected to sing in this prestigious choir: Bandile Zondo, Nosipho Kubheka, Ayanda Dube, Sinothile Ndlazi, Unathi Mahlangu, Mathembandile Dlamini, Zethembiso Zindela and Sphelele Hlongwane.

Congratulations to each of these choristers!

ST DOMINIC’S BUNDU BASH IN UTRECHT 

On Saturday, 17 October 2015, our multisport team travelled to Utrecht to compete against other schools at the annual Bundu Bash held in Utrecht.  DHS had a very successful day.  Our learners won many awards and we definitely had the most enthusiasm!  The results were as follows:

Dustbuster Individual: 

Gabby Carter, Joshua Donaldson and Philipp Stehr came first in their age groups.  Nadia Raffenberg, Deandre Pillay and Dylan Marè came second in their age groups.  Keaton von Rauenstein and Rebekka Böhmer came third in their age group.  DHS completely dominated the u/15 and u/17 age groups, obtaining first, second and third prizes for both boys and girls.

Chainsaw Individual: 

Christian van Dyk is really an inspiration to others.  He came first overall and in his age group for this challenging event.

Mr and Mrs Carter completed the 40km Thirsti Big cycle and Mr Botha and Mrs du Plessis ran the 10km trail run.  The teachers and learners really enjoyed themselves.  It is always an inspiration to see how much enthusiasm young people have for sport and a healthy lifestyle.

ESKOM EXPO 

During the October holidays, Trishen Pillay, took part in the second round of Expo, the International Science Fair, in Boksburg.

He really impressed the judges in different fields of knowledge and received a highly commended award for his project. He was also awarded the RS Raspberry Pi Prize for showing awareness and understanding of a current technological challenge and offering an innovative solution. His project was based on developing a novel ignition preventing drunken driving.

Congratulations on your achievements, Trishen!

DHS NETBALL CLOSING TOURNAMENT 

The netball coaches organised a tournament and the girls participated in good spirit and with enthusiasm. Congratulations to the Springboks who won the tournament with 23 points. Kangaroos came second with 13 points, followed by the Hyenas (9), the Zebras (8), Cheetahs (3) and the Leopards (1).

The Best Player trophy was awarded to Lethiwe Mathonsi and Most Promising went to Minenhle Ndlovu.

Thank you to everyone who made this tournament possible.

GOOD LUCK WITH THE EXAMS!

EXAM TIMES 

Juniors (Gr 8 & 9): Report to class at 07:45
                                  Start writing 08:00 – 10:00

Seniors: Report to Hall at 07:45
                Start writing 08:00 – 11:00 (3hr paper)
                08:00 – 10:00 (2hr paper)

Learners must be on time, as no extra time will be given. Please ensure you have ALL stationary necessary for the exam as no borrowing will be allowed. All school rules still apply during the exam period.

Current News

School Archive News NEWS: 19 Jun 2017 NEWS: Even when it's cold, Dundee High still produces white hot performances! NEWS: DHS KEEPS ON ACHIEVING IN DIFFERENT FIELDS NEWS: DHS LEERDERS BLINK UIT OP VERSKEIE GEBIEDE NEWS: 26 May 2017 NEWS: DHS REPRESENTED WELL DURING THE PAST WEEK NEWS: 15 May 2017 NEWS: NOG 'N SUKSESVOLLE WEEK VIR DUNDEE HOËRSKOOL NEWS: 01 May 2017 NEWS: 24 Apr 2017 NEWS: 17 Apr 2017 NEWS: DHS LEARNERS MAKE US PROUD DURING THE HOLIDAY NEWS: 31 Mar 2017 NEWS: DHS Blink Uit Op Verskeie Gebiede! NEWS: ANOTHER SUCCESSFUL WEEK FOR DHS NEWS: IMPORTANT NOTICE!!!! NEWS: DHS Learners Strives to Success NEWS: 06 Mar 2017 NEWS: 24 Feb 2017 NEWS: DHS on a Roll!! NEWS: DHS LEARNERS DID IT AGAIN! NEWS: 13 Feb 2017 NEWS: ANOTHER SUCCESSFUL WEEK FOR DHS NEWS: ENTHUSIASTIC DHS OFF TO A BUSY START NEWS: 27 Jan 2017 NEWS: 23 Jan 2017 NEWS: 16 Jan 2017 NEWS: Class of 2016 Results NEWS: 07 Nov 2016 NEWS: 31 Oct 2016 NEWS: 28 Oct 2016 NEWS: 24 Oct 2016 NEWS: 17 Oct 2016 NEWS: 10 Oct 2016 NEWS: 03 Oct 2016 NEWS: 30 Sep 2016 NEWS: 26 Sep 2016 NEWS: 19 Sep 2016 NEWS: 12 Sep 2016 NEWS: 05 Sep 2016 NEWS: 29 Aug 2016 NEWS: 22 Aug 2016 NEWS: 15 Aug 2016 NEWS: 08 Aug 2016 NEWS: 05 Aug 2016 NEWS: 01 Aug 2016 NEWS: DHS says goodbye to our signature Jacaranda trees NEWS: 20 Jun 2016 NEWS: 11 Jun 2016 NEWS: 06 Jun 2016 NEWS: 30 May 2016 NEWS: 23 May 2016 NEWS: 16 May 2016 NEWS: 13 May 2016 NEWS: 10 May 2016 NEWS: 02 May 2016 NEWS: 25 Apr 2016 NEWS: 18 Apr 2016 NEWS: 11 Apr 2016 NEWS: 4 Apr 2016 NEWS: 20 Mar 2016 NEWS: 18 Mar 2016 NEWS: 14 Mar 2016 NEWS: 7 Mar 2016 NEWS: 29 Feb 2016 NEWS: 22 Feb 2016 NEWS: 15 Feb 2016 NEWS: 10 Feb 2016 NEWS: 8 Feb 2016 NEWS: 1 Feb 2016 NEWS: 26 Jan 2016 NEWS: 25 Jan 2016 NEWS: 18 Jan 2016 NEWS: 11 Jan 2016 NEWS: BANELE MLAMBO MEMORIAL AND FUNERAL SERVICE NEWS: 2 Dec 2015 NEWS: 30 Nov 2015 NEWS: 25 Nov 2015 NEWS: 16 Nov 2015 NEWS: 2 Nov 2015 NEWS: 29 Oct 2015 NEWS: 26 Oct 2015 NEWS: 19 Oct 2015 NEWS: 12 Oct 2015 NEWS: 28 Sep 2015 NEWS: 21 Sep 2015 NEWS: 14 Sep 2015 NEWS: 7 Sep 2015 NEWS: 31 Aug 2015 NEWS: 24 Aug 2015 NEWS: 11 Aug 2015 NEWS: 3 Aug 2015 NEWS: 26 Jun 2015 NEWS: 8 Jun 2015 NEWS: 2 Jun 2015 NEWS: 1 Jun 2015 NEWS: 25 May 2015 NEWS: 18 May 2015 NEWS: JUNE EXAMINATION TIMETABLE 2015 NEWS: 15 May 2015 NEWS: 11 May 2015 NEWS: 4 May 2015 NEWS: 20 Apr 2015 NEWS: 13 Apr 2015 NEWS: 30 Mar 2015 NEWS: 23 Mar 2015 NEWS: 16 Mar 2015 NEWS: 9 Mar 2015 NEWS: 2 Mar 2015 NEWS: 23 Feb 2015 NEWS: 16 Feb 2015 NEWS: 9 Feb 2015 NEWS: 2 Feb 2015 NEWS: 26 Jan 2015 NEWS: 24 Nov 2014 NEWS: 17 Nov 2014 NEWS: 3 Nov 2014 NEWS: 27 Oct 2014 NEWS: 20 Oct 2014 NEWS: 29 Sep 2014 NEWS: 22 Sep 2014 NEWS: 15 Sep 2014 NEWS: 1 Sep 2014 NEWS: 22 Aug 2014 NEWS: 18 Aug 2014 NEWS: 1 Aug 2014 NEWS: 4 Aug 2014 NEWS: 28 Jul 2014 NEWS: 27 Jun 2014 NEWS: 26 May 2014 NEWS: 19 May 2014 NEWS: 25 Apr 2014 NEWS: 17 Apr 2014 NEWS: 28 Mar 2014 NEWS: 17 Mar 2014 NEWS: 28 Feb 2014 NEWS: 10 Mar 2014 NEWS: 3 Mar 2014 NEWS: 24 Feb 2014 NEWS: 17 Feb 2014 NEWS: 10 Feb 2014 NEWS: 27 Jan 2014 NEWS: 23 Jan 2014 NEWS: 25 Nov 2013 NEWS: 18 Nov 2013 NEWS: 25 Oct 2013 NEWS: 21 Oct 2013 NEWS: 14 Oct 2013 NEWS: 7 Oct 2013 NEWS: 16 Sept 2013 NEWS: 09 Sept 2013 NEWS: 6 Sep 2013 NEWS: 19 Aug 2013 NEWS: 05 Aug 2013 NEWS: 26 July 2013 NEWS: 10 June 2013 NEWS: 3 June 2013 NEWS: 24 May 2013 (rec: 29 May 2013) NEWS: 27 May 2013 NEWS: 21 May 2013 NEWS: 13 May 2013 NEWS: 6 May 2013 NEWS: 29 Apr 2013 NEWS: 22 Apr 2013 NEWS: 12 Apr 2013 NEWS: 25 Mar 2013 NEWS: 18 Mar 2013 NEWS: 15 Mar 2013 NEWS: 11 Mar 2013 NEWS: 4 Mar 2013 NEWS: 1 Mar 2013 NEWS: 18 Feb 2013 NEWS: 18 Feb 2013 NEWS: 12 Feb 2013 NEWS: 4 Feb 2013 NEWS: 25 Jan 2013 NEWS: 7 Dec 2012 NEWS: 19 Nov 2012 NEWS: 6 Nov 2012 NEWS: 29 Oct 2012 NEWS: 22 Oct 2012 NEWS: 19 Oct 2012 NEWS: 14 Sep 2012 NEWS: 17 Aug 2012 NEWS: 13 Apr 2012 NEWS: 23 Mar 2012 NEWS: 9 Mar 2012 NEWS: 24 Feb 2012 NEWS: 10 Feb 2012 NEWS: 27 Jan 2012 NEWS: 13 Jan 2012 NEWS: AUG 2011 NEWS: October 2010 NEWS: September 2010 - SPRINGLAKE COLLIERY MPATI MOUNTAIN RACE NEWS: September 2010 - ICDL EXAMS NEWS: September 2010 - GR. 9 TOUR NEWS: September 2010 - GIRLS' SOCCER RESULTS NEWS: September 2010 - TENNIS NEWS: August 2010 - WESSA WINNERS! NEWS: August 2010 - MAMMA MIA! NEWS: August 2010 - NKZN YOUTH CHOIR NEWS: August 2010 - AFR HL OLYMPIAD NEWS: August 2010 - ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO 2010 NEWS: August 2010 - IMPORTANT NOTICE - TEACHER STRIKE NEWS: August 2010 - UMZINYATHI HOCKEY NEWS: August 2010 - AFRIKAANS FAL OLYMPIAD NEWS: August 2010 - Gr 9 SUBJECT CHOICES INFORMATION EVENING NEWS: August 2010 - Staff News NEWS: August 2010 - ACADEMIC AWARDS FOR TERM 2 NEWS: August 2010 - Rugby Tours during the holidays NEWS: August 2010 - ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO NEWS: August 2010 - KZN ATKV REDENAARS NEWS: August 2010 - Grade 10,11 and 12 (AFR) Excursion NEWS: August 2010 - MAMMA MIA! NEWS: August 2010 - HIKING CLUB NEWS: August 2010 - INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE EXPO NEWS: 11/12/2009 - School fees and Registration of learners for 2010 NEWS: 11/12/2009 - School diaries NEWS: 11/12/2009 - Uniform NEWS: 11/12/2009 - Changing of subjects (Gr.10 - 12) NEWS: 11/12/2009 - Lockers NEWS: 05/11/2009 - MODEL OF THE YEAR NEWS: 05/11/2009 - GRADE 9 "VISUAL ARTS" EXAM NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Afrikaans First Additional Language Olympiad NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Weider Nutrition NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Civvie Day NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Summer Uniform NEWS: 29/08/2009 - EXPO NEWS: 30/07/2009 - GR. 9 PSYCHOMETRIC TESTING NEWS: 30/07/2009 - DHS SPECIAL EDITION WINE NEWS: 08/06/2009 - GRADE 12 PARENT EVENING NEWS: 08/06/2009 - JUNE EXAMS NEWS: 08/06/2009 - GOVERNING BODY PORTFOLIOS NEWS: 08/06/2009 - 125 YR T-SHIRT AND DRESS CODE FOR WEDNESDAYS NEWS: 11/05/2009 - CTI (CAREER GUIDANCE AND REGISTRATION) NEWS: 11/05/2009 - DRESS CODE FOR SPIRIT BUILDING WEEK NEWS: 30/04/2009 - "ATKV REDENAARS" COMPETITION NEWS: 30/04/2009 - COMPUTER CLASSES NEWS: 30/04/2009 - FUN CONCERT NEWS: 03/04/2009 - REPORTS (TERM 1) NEWS: 03/04/2009 - GRADE 7 OPEN DAY NEWS: 03/04/2009 - AGM - ELECTION OF GOVERNING BODY NEWS: 03/04/2009 - MR + MISS DHS 2009 NEWS: 03/04/2009 - WINTER UNIFORM AND SCARVES NEWS: 03/04/2009 - ICDL NEWS: 13/03/2009 - COMPUTER ROOM NEWS: 13/03/2009 - FREE POVERTO STUDY GUIDES GR 10 - 12 NEWS: 13/03/2009 - 125 YEAR CELEBRATIONS - PROGRAMME NEWS: 27/02/2009 - HELPING HANDS NEWS: 27/02/2009 - EG JANSEN REDENAARS NEWS: 12/02/2009 - "EG JANSEN REDENAARS" COMPETITION NEWS: 29/01/2009 - PUBLISHED POETRY NEWS: 29/01/2009 - MEDIA CENTRE PREFECT NEWS: 29/01/2009 - 125 YEAR CELEBRATIONS Class of 1947 Class of 1948 Class of 1949 Class of 1950 Class of 1951 Class of 1952 Class of 1953 Class of 1954 Class of 1955 Class of 1956 Class of 1957 Class of 1958 Class of 1959 Class of 1960 Class of 1961 Class of 1962 Class of 1963 Class of 1964 Class of 1965 Class of 1966 Class of 1967 Class of 1968 Class of 1969 Class of 1970 Class of 1971 Class of 1972 Class of 1973 Class of 1974 Class of 1975 Class of 1976 Class of 1977 Class of 1978 Class of 1979 Class of 1980 Class of 1981 Class of 1982 Class of 1983 Class of 1984 Class of 1985 Class of 1986 Class of 1987 Class of 1988 Class of 1989 Class of 1990 Class of 1991 Class of 1992 Class of 1993 Class of 1994 Class of 1995 Class of 1996 Class of 1997 Class of 1998 Class of 1999 Class of 2000 Class of 2001 Class of 2002 Class of 2003 Class of 2004 Class of 2005 Class of 2006 Class of 2007 Class of 2008 Class of 2009 Class of 2010 Class of 2011 Class of 2012 Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015 4 first name 6 surname Delano Simpson Donald Collen J Teversham Richard Abraham Ivar Durand James Mason Douglas Banks J Templeton Adriaan Dommisse Peter Hine Hubert Dedekind Fred Manson Alena Mallet S Van Der Burgh Reg Courtney Louis Pelster Johnny Maritz J Shardelow Martie MacDougall John Emerton James Henderson M Northey Renier Van Tonder Elsie Wessels Miranda Henderson Gavin Lyle Chris Kneppers Ron Schroeder F Jordaan Edwin Garner Manda Bargate Lesley-Anne Jones Ingy Lauf Penny Jones Cecilia Gold Brian Douthwaite Stefanus Freysen Harry Giles Jan Annandale Joe Kneppers Mickey Lowe Shelley Rogers Pamela Court Stanley Trichardt Jane Allsopp Terence Button Johann Gerber Jan Meyer Frans Joubert Marlene Hillermann Marietjie Serfontein Jan Bezuidenhout Ian Brandon Susan Kayne Barbara-Jane Bower Eddie Scholtz Audrey Botha Peter Uys Frans Joubert Joubert Jan Bezuidenhout Neil Hollow Lallie Swart Blair Clements Edith Pretorius Leona Berndt Andre (Riet) Dreyer Jean Hineman J Hohls Marthinus J Van Rensburg Johan Mouton Mara Trollip Marthie Bekker A Van Der Westhuizen Oscar Wichmann R Wichmann Trevor Douthwaite Cynthia Allison Helena Booyens Robert Derbyshire Graham Foley Inge Lamprecht Heidi Hellberg Millicent Holliday Douglas Kayne Cecilia Knox Henri Prevost Peter Sviter Isabella Steenkamp Derek Thomas Johan Rainsford Christodoulos Maniatis Daryl Brandon Brian Hesom David Robertson William Douglas Neville Smith Amy Visagie C Gordon Gustav Gropp Maria Marais R Newby Cheryl Rowe Hester Van Der Westhuizen Danie Van Tonder Marieta Landman Alan Young Hannes (Johannes) De Jager Carolina Theron J Douthwaite Johan Enslin Rosmarie Klingenberg Marthie (Marthina) de Jager C Potgieter Theo Scholtz Frans Scholtz P Speirs Lindy Grant René Van Zyl André Balt Mathys Botha Pieter De Bruin Reino Gevers Graham Girard-hopwood Margaret Jacobs Lareine Labuschagne Karen Mordecai-jones Gerhardus Maree Pamela Mordecai-jones Anette Visagie Rodney Smith Cornelia Swiegers Johan (blesbok) Théron Susan Van Der Grijp Dirkie Bezuidenhout Johannes (koos) Van Wyk Lukas Visagie Jannie Vlok Hester (Hettie) De Jager Siegfried Haschke Desiree Nietsky Nolene Bear Jeanette Rodgers Sheila Wrigley Hennie Bruyns George Dobson Antony Holloway Micheal Johnson L Jordaan Richard Klingenberg Johannes Liebenberg David Lundin Stella Smuts S Hesom B Martens John Spencer Amanda Jacobs Cobus van der Merwe Margaretha Kritzinger Stephanus Van Der Westhuizen Hester Albertse Charel Bothma Cecilia Blignaut Hennie Bruyns Linda Landry Terence Kayne Hans Heinrich (Heini) Klingenberg Lindi Kruger Elizabeth Van Wyk George Visser Rinda Hunt-Davis LOUISE BLIGNAUT Rüdiger (Rudi) Haschke Liane Abraham Machiel Dames Ian Dunn Frederick Grobbelaar Tania Shackleton Cecil Phillips Zelda Signorini Marc Rossmann Michael Smith Hanlie Lourens Johanna Visser Hugh Lane Vernon Dedekind Errol Botha Normaa Williams Antoinette Neethling Kevin Campbell Machiel Dames Grant Dicks Robyn Du Preez Patricia Rieder Marthie Burger Carla Fourie Hugo Gevers Barbara Godfrey Brigitte Haschke Robin Hayes Julie-anne Heathcote Haley Meikle-braes Gennai Jansen Nicola Hughes Erika Venter Jan Labuschagne Magdalena Lauwrens Allen Lewitt Robin Lynn Ian Marshall Craig Murray Mark Pharenqua Rosemary Weineck Rupert Roux Francois Steyl Sonia Shaw Sue White Hannah Joubert Hannelie De Lange Retha Jacobs Magda Bester Abraham Gideon Cronjé Louwrens De Jager John Dewar Lee Elliott Vincent Fitzpatrick Gail Connelly Ansie Strydom Sandra-anne Kearney Attie Smit Gielliam Swiegers Samuel Van Der Merwe Ingrid Hindle Trevor Vernes Yvonne Joubert Debra MARX Steve Rhodes Van Wyk Dames Megan Levine Elmarié Fourie Stefan Beukes Dierdré Kleine Punte Dianne Cavanagh Bruce Cawcutt Reynier De Bruyn Johann (Boere) Plessis Koos Els Catherine Flascas Tracy Pugin Karen-lee Holmes Frederik Killian Helga Klingenberg Irene Potgieter Lucinda Landsberg Karen West Erica Miller Patricia Waldeck Kathleen Muir Vernon Paulsen Beverley Lawrence Lesli VOLKER Theophillus Roux Gustav Scheepers Sonja Schutte Samantha Small Wendy Stratford Isabel Janse Van Rensburg Ilse Van Niekerk Bertie Venter Theresa Verster Johan Von Solms Susan Sieberhagen Gerhard De Lange Alex Albertse Noelleen Boyers Elmerie Human Walter Brunkhorst Sonja Craven Diann Crossman (now Bye) Larry Da Silva Louis De Waal David Gilbert Renee Scheepers Herman Kriel Kevin Louw Ian Maclachlan Philip Topham Evan Barker Annemarie Dreyer Carol Calver Rico Coetzee Shaun Corrigan Jan du Plessis Clive Dicks Shann Moorcroft Jannie Els Theresa-ann Fredrikson Alison Newland Billy Guthrie-strachan Lance Harris Zonya Lazenby Ludwig Menge Anaette Voges Cameron Mundell Bruce Murray Christiana Odendaal Shaun Patterson Jacques Theron Mark Gradidge Madeleine Greef Jannie Els Norbert Hellberg Aletta Nel Clynton Hill Lauren Holzhausen Marthinus Labuschagne Roy Maclachlan Janine Moore Linda Hellberg Wayne Poisson Jo-Anne Halse Michael Randel Vanessa Simkiss Elsie Taljaard Danielina Fourie Waldemar Wellmann Johannes Welthagen Neil Bancroft Janine Paulsen Inus Du Plessis Matthys Annandale Elizabeth Berryman Johanna (elize) Coetzer Elsa van der Merwe Jane Seaward Desrie van Lingen (divorced) Irene Fleischhauer Arno Goebel Martyn Hill Ursula Hird Stewart Keeley Gretel van den Berg Hermanus Kohrs Jeffery Mccallum Priscilla Sonitis Erenza Calitz Coenraad Scheepers Estelle Louwrens Mark Stableford Linda Longley Theo Van Rooyen Eileen Winterton Donovan Vernes Madeleen Wienand Diane Bennett Esmond Coen Jane Van Rooyen Izak Maree Sharon FOURIE Janine Cason P Ceronio A Duckham A Du Plooy Kim Ridge Bronwyn Du Toit A Farrington H Hambrock Mark Harding G Hellberg Darrel Jennings L John-van Der Merwe Riaan Jooste Elzeth) Le Roux Jane Hugo Gary Pelser L Maritz D Mattson M Nebbe Erika Theron Monique Steyn M Stielau A Theron Paula Theunissen George van Niekerk Carell Cronjé Karen Lazenby Mark Andrews Jolanda Botes Quintus Cason Anelma v/d Westhuizen Lindsay Butler Franci Gertzen N Hannon Sheldon Hastings Pieter Heydenrych Annatjie Janse Van Rensburg Renitha Jansen Van Vuuren Canzius Joubert Hanlie Botha D Krantz Delia Labuschagne Jean Mare George Maritz Sandra Botes Tracy Moore Ina Aveling Glenda van der Walt Ananda Smit D Stander Jogemus Taljaard Daleen Van Schalkwyk Antony Ware Chris Lombard Juta Boegman M Banks Riaan Bester B Ucky Cathro J Hodnett M Fitzpatrick M Pienaar Paul Jooste M Venter A Kampman N Marais L Steyn Karl Karl Stielau W Van Brakel Jeanine Collett Martie Van Deventer Marit Röhrs Louise Jordaan Victor Hellberg Estelle Van Schalkwyk Cobus Els Riaan Pretorius Liza-Mari Stephenson Melanie Caisley Gert Coetzer S Cross J Hyland L Dowie Paul Engelbrecht Hugh Fraser Ilka Tapping D Holm Christelle Roos P Le Roux Willie Mengel Marie Delport Patty Donaldson B Schroeder M Gabb Ian Smit Douw Van Der Merwe Colette Cilliers Liza-Mari Stephenson Kim Burgess Pieter Bester Abri Brancken Terence Corrigan Michelle Peenz Agata Czajkowski Colin Du Plessis Suzette Du Plessis Cornia Du Plooy STEPHENIE ERASMUS Melanie Gold Johan ‘tank’ Hendricks Charles Kotze Heleen Everson J Maritz L Lovain Oelofsen Silvia Muller Angela de St Pern Kobus Van Der Bank D Van Der Rijst Morne Van Rooyen Kerry Cawcutt Marius Viljoen Yolanda Visser Emmie Komninos Andre Wagner GRANT BROWNLEE Edward Cardoso A Chiole A Davies Ninette Du Plessis Debbie Claase Angela Hatting Sampie Hendricks A Heydenrych Odette Horsley Samantha Janse Van Rensburg Justin Krause Isabel Le Grange Nico Lotheringen Tina Mathas Jessica Meyer Leon Muller Jacques Olivier Jean Olivier Jolene Kunz Anzelle van der Merwe Tammy Savoty Jacqueline Dimock Annarie Strachan Annalize Naude Juanita Visser Nimfie Koegelenberg Berndt Wichmann Lodewyk Annandale Zelda Bekker Morne Carter Clinton Crawley Antoinette Franke Jaco (Belfry) Fuhri Monique Heesen N Hitchinson Liu Liu Garth Meier L Oulette Oosthuizen Dominique Askham Ivan Stocker T MARITZ Nevelle Van Zyl Janine Lotz Rudie Froneman Patrick Blake Surita Erasmus Warren Gold John Hendricks Werner Labuschagne Magda Liebenberg E Liu R Mack Gerhard Maree Pieter Nel X Husselman Tracey Osborn Ilke van Rooyen L Aura Hitchinson G cox Eugene Smith Andrew Jones Riaan Wagner Joanita Bezuidenhout Linsey Mathfield Dewald Coetzer C Greenhough Vanja Greyling Wesley Hendriks J Herman Albert Kirsten Janine Koekemoer P Maritz Carl Müller Willie Nel Nico Schroeder Michelle Talanda A Theron Malcolm Van Der Bank Helena (Thea) Van Jaarsveld (Sauer) Trudy Van Wyk Bradley Du Plessis Suzette Stoffberg Bronwen Carless Nicolette Dekker M Gillott Gregg Hesom CLARE Hutley Imogene Leyland Adri Smith Paula Potgieter-nortje Shaun Potgieter Johann Rheeders Amanda Fick Adel Pereira Ashley Winter Anri-louise Oosthuizen Lee-anne Block Nikky Britton Z Zondi Janine McCallum C Els Morne Fourie Dylan Horn F Fransiena Van Wyk Susanna McMartin Nishkar Maharaj Chantell Meiring John Mulhatton Blessing Ndamane Antionette Nel Sean Noordman Chris Roos Pieter Schwartz Anicke Steyn Nicholas Trichardt Nicole Badenhorst Danie Booysen Ttrtraceyaceytraceyey C Fanie Janse Van Vuuren Raymond Mackenzie Sandile Majola E Maritz Jaco Olivier Julie Perry R Potgieter Pauline Rose Karin Scholtz Saartjie van de Merwe Du Preez Van Wyk John Anderson Londiwe Biyela Sphumelele Cele Stephan Joubert Gordon Kunene Jabulisa Malinga Valerie Masombuka Iain Milne James Nel S Ntuli Estelle Scholtz Katherine Trichardt Kate Wevell Sarah Wevell Sonique Mc Kinley Bernhard Heesen Gert Aucamp Johanni Schlebusch Eugene Corbitt Irene De Wet Anton Fourie Priya Gunpath Gert Hanekom J Hasslet Alicia Powell Brightness Khoza Dirk Lamprecht Adelle Lamprechts Thami Langa Rudi Mienie Walters Noordman Nikiwe Nthsingila Herculene Olivier Phindile Sambo C Schwartz Wahkile Sithole Liezl Coetzer G Stocker Jacqueline Swanepoel Jacqueline van den Bos Claude Catlett Frikkie Nel Leanne Bond Janine Horn F Goolam Michael Hambidge Shaalim Hariparsadh Chanelle Wansbury S Hlatshwayo Venessa Janse Van Rensburg Cornelia Leutsoa N Mnyandu Gary Potgieter Stuart Rawlins Rene Rheeders M Rose T Scholtz Nelly Shamase Shajeshni Singh M Theron Abel Uys Tanya Van Der Westhuizen Cheron Mchunu Tarryn Long Nikki Baker Debbie Eloff R Freese Safiyyah Pelucha Tanya Strydom Lizelle Kitching Priyenka Matabal A Nkabinde Ntuthuko Mbatha Naledi Moloi J Nel R Stadler Thivashen Pillay Clint Robson Micheal Steyn Angeline Swanepoel Liska Wessels Marietjie Thomas Nomzamo Tshabalala A Van Rensburg C Anderson (Wallace) Susan Caldecott Amanda Mbatha Ansie Joubert Izak Van Zyl Shelley Du Plessis Werner Botha Rivash Chitarkhot N Coetzee Clayton de Boer Lionel Dedekind Nombuso Dlamini M Filmalter Andrea Hesom Bhavna Jagesur S Khumalo sbusiso Magugu Lindani Masango Dawn Mbatha Njabulo Mbatha Silindile Mbuli Sabelo Ngidi Ajeshni Singh Chimone Swart Elna Wichmann Fezile Zungu Lindisipho Zulu Nické Theron Ntombifuthi "Molly" Dlamini Francois Du Plessis Ajayson Gopie Jenna Greyling Stephan Hatting Tehjal Jagesur Tanya Kotze Sadhna Manraj Gugu Mavimbela Mga Mbatha Nontokozo Mkhize Thandekile Ngema Jackie Smith Mariska Sonnekus Gregg Van Der Walt N Zwane Nazmira Khan Mariam Bana Devon Cherry Rahma Essack Zaheer Khan Zekhaya Mabaso Nobuhle Miya A Mostert Noluthando Ngobese Nqobile Sibiya Sibusisiwe (Sibu) Nkosi Kayleigh Page Neale Rundgren Nazeefah Seedat Phindile X Sithole Idonette Smit Tercia Charters Robyn Wait Charné Meintjes Lindo Mthethwa Samantha Naidoo Jan Du Plessis Conrad Van Dyk Rose-marie Wilkinson Taahir Joosub Nosipho Buthelezi Keshni Chetty Nirvana Chotoo Susan Currie Marelie Devereux Asiff Goolam Nompilo Hlubi Gugulethu Kubelo Preben Maharaj Thandeka Mahlaba Nonkululeko Mbatha Silindile Mbatha Siphumelele Mbatha Thembinkosi Mhlungu Simphiwe Mlambo Varshan Mohabir Samukele Mvelase Phakamile Nkosi Craig Owen Ashlin Perumall Stuart Ponton Subhadra Ragubeer Louise Rebeiro Gert Roux Marishka Singh Jamie Bhajan Nadia du Plessis Ebrahim Vawda Carmen Hatting Zokwethemba Zondo Fundisiwe Zwane Morne Jansen van Rensburg Naldo Bester Sean Coetzee N Dlamini Waldo Freese A Gopie Mauritz Heine Siyabonga Hlatshwayo M Madela M Mthethwa Nolwandle Ngwenya Chiara Pillay Julian Rachmann N Shabangu S Sibisi Simone Strydom S Trichardt Ralph Wichmann K Betts Jessica Gribben Sarah Honiball Londeka Makhoba Nkululeko Mbatha Devnisa Naidoo Tiffanie Naidoo M Ngobese Noxolo Ngobese A Schooling S Sheobalak Ayanda Sokhela M Thwala Ndabenhle Mbatha Patricia Mbatha Sithembile Zulu Sithembiso Cebekhulu Yolande potgieter Njabulo Mbatha Nomfundo Khomo Shana Sherriff Chantelle Dowie Drikie Prinsloo Sean Malinga Tafara Muswerakuenda Tanita Hattingh Thamsanqa Dlamini Senta Bunge Simphiwe Ndlovu Philisiwe Nene Bernita Oosthuizen Thinus Scholtz Felicia De Beer Natasha van Der Stok Gerald Bunge Luleka Mashazi Masimbonge Mkhize Nikita Salik André Swiegers Dundee High School Gallery Academics Gallery Cultural Gallery Sport Gallery Social Gallery Scholars Gallery General Gallery Old Scholars Gallery Art Gallery Choir Gallery Dramatics Gallery WESSA Gallery Shanghai Expo 2010 Gallery Prefects Gallery Athletics Gallery Bowls Gallery Chess Gallery Cricket Gallery Fishing Gallery Golf Gallery Hockey Gallery Netball Gallery Rugby Gallery Swimming Gallery Tennis Gallery Multi-Sport Gallery Dances Gallery Colour Festival Gallery Fruit Festival Gallery Fun Gallery Matric Farewell Gallery Mr and Miss DHS Gallery Spirit Week Gallery Grade 08 Gallery Grade 09 Gallery Grade 10 Gallery Grade 11 Gallery Grade 12 Gallery General Gallery 5th Season Jazz Band Abigail's OI Pages AfriTan Aquarius Technologies artfarmassist Chalets on the Park David Ross Patient Dawnside Farm Dundee High School EduBabe Fabulous Highway Athletics Club HMMI Kirklands Auctioneer KZNCSOC Lane & Associates Le Pona Lennox Guest House Lentas International MCC Morgan Coat Nxala Raunch Oval Boutique Guesthouse Potco Coal Pro Nobis School SAVF Dundee Aged Care Scribe Gems SPCA Amanzimtoti Stok's Systems The Boys (Pty) Ltd The Impi ThinkTank Distributors Volt Energy Drink Wezandla Crafts Chumlet Safaris