Dundee High School Calendar Staff School News Headmaster's Desk About Us Academic's Cultural Groups Sport History Head Prefects and Deputy Head Prefects Dux and Springboks Statistics Contact Us Map The Designer Boys
Web site and all contents © Copyright Dundee High School 2006-2017. All rights reserved.

News: 10 Feb 2016

RCL 2016 

The following learners were chosen to represent their class on the RCL for 2016:

Trishen Pillay, Siphumelele Gumede Minenhle Ndlovu, Saziso Kumalo, Leonard Potgieter, Nathan Padayachee, Philanathi Malemba, Thealize Jacobs, Sipho Buthelezi, Lay’laa Gumede, Mercia Papazaharius, Kwenzo Zondo, Edrich Nortjé, Laura de Oliviera, Ndumiso Botha, Thando Mbatha, Cebelihle Kubheka, Juvan van der Merwe, Ayaz Bhula, S’ne Memela, Asanda Gasa, Ayanda Dube, Anika Ragubeer, Talha Khan, Andrew Tiley, Nokubongwa Mbatha and Yolanda Sithole.

DEPARTMENTAL ORIENTATION AND CONTENT WORKSHOPS 

Please take note that once a term our educators are involved in mandatory orientation and content workshops or district moderation. This can cause some disruption to the normal school day as the teacher is not in the class. However, work is left and the class goes to a batting teacher. It is expected that the learners behave as they would in normal class and complete the given work so as to avoid falling behind.

GALA 

On Wednesday, February 3, DHS hosted our annual GALA.  In the midst of threatening thunder clouds and welcoming rain, we continued with the day’s proceedings as planned.  

The learners really enjoyed themselves on this day, which was perfectly balanced with the right amount of serious and silly.  All the swimmers competed against each other with vigour and then they enjoyed laughs which accompanied the t-shirt- and apple races.  

It was definitely a fun filled day where learners could be children again.  We would like to thank all the organisers and the enthusiastic parents who were wonderful spectators at this event.

HEARING HEALTH 

Audiologist, Marina Christoforou, will be performing hearing screening assessments at our school. This hearing screening assessments include four tests which determine if your child has a problem hearing. Hearing plays a huge role in the learning process at school. Please contact the school or the audiologist directly (079 893 7347) for more information.

Hearing Health Price List 2016: 

  • School screening (includes four assessments) R200
  • Screening assessment R300
  • Cerumen management (wax removal) R100
  • Diagnostic hearing assessment (mobile) R500 (within a 30km radius)
  • Travel fee R250 (applies over  30km)
  • Follow up appointment R200
  • Tinnitus counselling R200
  • Aural rehabilitation R300

FISHING 

On Saturday, January 30, our A team - which consists of  Mikaile Nanan, Ashley Laloo, Dean Lambert and Chanté Groenewald - travelled to Klipfontein dam to compete in their first league game for 2016.  They made Dundee High School proud with their unparalleled achievements.

Dean Lambert won ‘The DHS Fisherman of the Month’ award after he managed to secure the heaviest bag (10.71kg) of fish for the day.  Chanté Groenewald also managed to catch the largest Carp of the day!

Well done to all these learners!  We would like to thank supportive parents and dedicated teachers who ensure that a passion for the sport is cultivated in these keen, young learners.

HERMANNSBURG MUDMAN 

On Saturday, February 6, 22 DHS Mudman learners travelled with Mrs Carter to Hermannsburg, in order to compete against other schools in various events.  The competition was tough and our enthusiastic athletes had to show everyone what they are made of.  

Gabby Carter came first in her age group and third overall!  Joshua Donaldson also managed to come first in his age group.  Christian van Dyk also performed very well.  He took part in the Full Distance event which includes a 5km run, 20 km cycle and 750m swim.  He finished first in his age group and third overall!

These are amazing achievements and we are extremely proud of these young competitors.

CRICKET 

We are incredibly proud of our First Cricket team who managed to make it to the quarter finals in the Coke T20 tournament. Unfortunately they came up against mighty Hilton College and could not progress any further.  Keep up the good work boys!

ATHLETICS DAY 

On Friday, January 29, we had our Athletics day, where all our learners competed against each other in various field and track events.  

We were blessed with a beautiful day and the sound of learners singing in unison on the pavilion still resonates with spectators.  It was a fun filled day with many smiles, competitive spirits and some pleasant surprises of raw talent.

The day ended on a high note as the matriculants did their 2016 walk to celebrate their last athletics meeting. 

NAMEAWARD
Chanté GroenewaldJ Van Rooyen Hurdles trophy
 JM Boshoff Trophy for Girls u/17 100m
 Joe Gradidge Cup (Best Field Athlete)
 SC Mengel Cup Senior Victrix Ludorum
Thando BuzelaJ Joubert Trophy for Girls u/14 100m
Kkulani DladlaW Slabbert Trophy for Boys u/14 800m
Jan-Frederick Van ZylW Solms Trophy Junior Victor Ludorum
Larnell NeroDanie Joubert Trophy for Boys u/19 200m
Chanté Groenewald and Sne MdimaBest Performance of the Day (Girls)
Harry MasingaD Joubert Trophy for Boys u/19 100m
Lwandile MdladlaBest Performance of the Day (Boys)
 Jess Nash Cup Senior Victor Ludorum
Akhona MhlongoTokkie Peters Trophy for Boys u/19 800m
Gabby CarterNewcastle Cup Junior Victrix Ludorum
Simba ChawandaJ Vermaak Trophy for Boys u/19 High jump
Sizwe MalakoaneWillie Mengel Trophy for Boys u/17 100m
DolphinsJ Mckenzie Trophy for Boys' Relays
SharksH Whitfield Trophy for Girls' Relays
DolphinsGraham Trophy for Inter-house Jumps
SharksDundee Inter-house Cup Championships Trophy

Current News

School Archive News NEWS: 13 Feb 2017 NEWS: ANOTHER SUCCESSFUL WEEK FOR DHS NEWS: ENTHUSIASTIC DHS OFF TO A BUSY START NEWS: 27 Jan 2017 NEWS: 23 Jan 2017 NEWS: 16 Jan 2017 NEWS: Class of 2016 Results NEWS: 07 Nov 2016 NEWS: 31 Oct 2016 NEWS: 28 Oct 2016 NEWS: 24 Oct 2016 NEWS: 17 Oct 2016 NEWS: 10 Oct 2016 NEWS: 03 Oct 2016 NEWS: 30 Sep 2016 NEWS: 26 Sep 2016 NEWS: 19 Sep 2016 NEWS: 12 Sep 2016 NEWS: 05 Sep 2016 NEWS: 29 Aug 2016 NEWS: 22 Aug 2016 NEWS: 15 Aug 2016 NEWS: 08 Aug 2016 NEWS: 05 Aug 2016 NEWS: 01 Aug 2016 NEWS: DHS says goodbye to our signature Jacaranda trees NEWS: 20 Jun 2016 NEWS: 11 Jun 2016 NEWS: 06 Jun 2016 NEWS: 30 May 2016 NEWS: 23 May 2016 NEWS: 16 May 2016 NEWS: 13 May 2016 NEWS: 10 May 2016 NEWS: 02 May 2016 NEWS: 25 Apr 2016 NEWS: 18 Apr 2016 NEWS: 11 Apr 2016 NEWS: 4 Apr 2016 NEWS: 20 Mar 2016 NEWS: 18 Mar 2016 NEWS: 14 Mar 2016 NEWS: 7 Mar 2016 NEWS: 29 Feb 2016 NEWS: 22 Feb 2016 NEWS: 15 Feb 2016 NEWS: 10 Feb 2016 NEWS: 8 Feb 2016 NEWS: 1 Feb 2016 NEWS: 26 Jan 2016 NEWS: 25 Jan 2016 NEWS: 18 Jan 2016 NEWS: 11 Jan 2016 NEWS: BANELE MLAMBO MEMORIAL AND FUNERAL SERVICE NEWS: 2 Dec 2015 NEWS: 30 Nov 2015 NEWS: 25 Nov 2015 NEWS: 16 Nov 2015 NEWS: 2 Nov 2015 NEWS: 29 Oct 2015 NEWS: 26 Oct 2015 NEWS: 19 Oct 2015 NEWS: 12 Oct 2015 NEWS: 28 Sep 2015 NEWS: 21 Sep 2015 NEWS: 14 Sep 2015 NEWS: 7 Sep 2015 NEWS: 31 Aug 2015 NEWS: 24 Aug 2015 NEWS: 11 Aug 2015 NEWS: 3 Aug 2015 NEWS: 26 Jun 2015 NEWS: 8 Jun 2015 NEWS: 2 Jun 2015 NEWS: 1 Jun 2015 NEWS: 25 May 2015 NEWS: 18 May 2015 NEWS: JUNE EXAMINATION TIMETABLE 2015 NEWS: 15 May 2015 NEWS: 11 May 2015 NEWS: 4 May 2015 NEWS: 20 Apr 2015 NEWS: 13 Apr 2015 NEWS: 30 Mar 2015 NEWS: 23 Mar 2015 NEWS: 16 Mar 2015 NEWS: 9 Mar 2015 NEWS: 2 Mar 2015 NEWS: 23 Feb 2015 NEWS: 16 Feb 2015 NEWS: 9 Feb 2015 NEWS: 2 Feb 2015 NEWS: 26 Jan 2015 NEWS: 24 Nov 2014 NEWS: 17 Nov 2014 NEWS: 3 Nov 2014 NEWS: 27 Oct 2014 NEWS: 20 Oct 2014 NEWS: 29 Sep 2014 NEWS: 22 Sep 2014 NEWS: 15 Sep 2014 NEWS: 1 Sep 2014 NEWS: 22 Aug 2014 NEWS: 18 Aug 2014 NEWS: 1 Aug 2014 NEWS: 4 Aug 2014 NEWS: 28 Jul 2014 NEWS: 27 Jun 2014 NEWS: 26 May 2014 NEWS: 19 May 2014 NEWS: 25 Apr 2014 NEWS: 17 Apr 2014 NEWS: 28 Mar 2014 NEWS: 17 Mar 2014 NEWS: 28 Feb 2014 NEWS: 10 Mar 2014 NEWS: 3 Mar 2014 NEWS: 24 Feb 2014 NEWS: 17 Feb 2014 NEWS: 10 Feb 2014 NEWS: 27 Jan 2014 NEWS: 23 Jan 2014 NEWS: 25 Nov 2013 NEWS: 18 Nov 2013 NEWS: 25 Oct 2013 NEWS: 21 Oct 2013 NEWS: 14 Oct 2013 NEWS: 7 Oct 2013 NEWS: 16 Sept 2013 NEWS: 09 Sept 2013 NEWS: 6 Sep 2013 NEWS: 19 Aug 2013 NEWS: 05 Aug 2013 NEWS: 26 July 2013 NEWS: 10 June 2013 NEWS: 3 June 2013 NEWS: 24 May 2013 (rec: 29 May 2013) NEWS: 27 May 2013 NEWS: 21 May 2013 NEWS: 13 May 2013 NEWS: 6 May 2013 NEWS: 29 Apr 2013 NEWS: 22 Apr 2013 NEWS: 12 Apr 2013 NEWS: 25 Mar 2013 NEWS: 18 Mar 2013 NEWS: 15 Mar 2013 NEWS: 11 Mar 2013 NEWS: 4 Mar 2013 NEWS: 1 Mar 2013 NEWS: 18 Feb 2013 NEWS: 18 Feb 2013 NEWS: 12 Feb 2013 NEWS: 4 Feb 2013 NEWS: 25 Jan 2013 NEWS: 7 Dec 2012 NEWS: 19 Nov 2012 NEWS: 6 Nov 2012 NEWS: 29 Oct 2012 NEWS: 22 Oct 2012 NEWS: 19 Oct 2012 NEWS: 14 Sep 2012 NEWS: 17 Aug 2012 NEWS: 13 Apr 2012 NEWS: 23 Mar 2012 NEWS: 9 Mar 2012 NEWS: 24 Feb 2012 NEWS: 10 Feb 2012 NEWS: 27 Jan 2012 NEWS: 13 Jan 2012 NEWS: AUG 2011 NEWS: October 2010 NEWS: September 2010 - SPRINGLAKE COLLIERY MPATI MOUNTAIN RACE NEWS: September 2010 - ICDL EXAMS NEWS: September 2010 - GR. 9 TOUR NEWS: September 2010 - GIRLS' SOCCER RESULTS NEWS: September 2010 - TENNIS NEWS: August 2010 - WESSA WINNERS! NEWS: August 2010 - MAMMA MIA! NEWS: August 2010 - NKZN YOUTH CHOIR NEWS: August 2010 - AFR HL OLYMPIAD NEWS: August 2010 - ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO 2010 NEWS: August 2010 - IMPORTANT NOTICE - TEACHER STRIKE NEWS: August 2010 - UMZINYATHI HOCKEY NEWS: August 2010 - AFRIKAANS FAL OLYMPIAD NEWS: August 2010 - Gr 9 SUBJECT CHOICES INFORMATION EVENING NEWS: August 2010 - Staff News NEWS: August 2010 - ACADEMIC AWARDS FOR TERM 2 NEWS: August 2010 - Rugby Tours during the holidays NEWS: August 2010 - ESKOM SCIENCE EXPO NEWS: August 2010 - KZN ATKV REDENAARS NEWS: August 2010 - Grade 10,11 and 12 (AFR) Excursion NEWS: August 2010 - MAMMA MIA! NEWS: August 2010 - HIKING CLUB NEWS: August 2010 - INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE EXPO NEWS: 11/12/2009 - School fees and Registration of learners for 2010 NEWS: 11/12/2009 - School diaries NEWS: 11/12/2009 - Uniform NEWS: 11/12/2009 - Changing of subjects (Gr.10 - 12) NEWS: 11/12/2009 - Lockers NEWS: 05/11/2009 - MODEL OF THE YEAR NEWS: 05/11/2009 - GRADE 9 "VISUAL ARTS" EXAM NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Afrikaans First Additional Language Olympiad NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Weider Nutrition NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Civvie Day NEWS: 29/08/2009 - Summer Uniform NEWS: 29/08/2009 - EXPO NEWS: 30/07/2009 - GR. 9 PSYCHOMETRIC TESTING NEWS: 30/07/2009 - DHS SPECIAL EDITION WINE NEWS: 08/06/2009 - GRADE 12 PARENT EVENING NEWS: 08/06/2009 - JUNE EXAMS NEWS: 08/06/2009 - GOVERNING BODY PORTFOLIOS NEWS: 08/06/2009 - 125 YR T-SHIRT AND DRESS CODE FOR WEDNESDAYS NEWS: 11/05/2009 - CTI (CAREER GUIDANCE AND REGISTRATION) NEWS: 11/05/2009 - DRESS CODE FOR SPIRIT BUILDING WEEK NEWS: 30/04/2009 - "ATKV REDENAARS" COMPETITION NEWS: 30/04/2009 - COMPUTER CLASSES NEWS: 30/04/2009 - FUN CONCERT NEWS: 03/04/2009 - REPORTS (TERM 1) NEWS: 03/04/2009 - GRADE 7 OPEN DAY NEWS: 03/04/2009 - AGM - ELECTION OF GOVERNING BODY NEWS: 03/04/2009 - MR + MISS DHS 2009 NEWS: 03/04/2009 - WINTER UNIFORM AND SCARVES NEWS: 03/04/2009 - ICDL NEWS: 13/03/2009 - COMPUTER ROOM NEWS: 13/03/2009 - FREE POVERTO STUDY GUIDES GR 10 - 12 NEWS: 13/03/2009 - 125 YEAR CELEBRATIONS - PROGRAMME NEWS: 27/02/2009 - HELPING HANDS NEWS: 27/02/2009 - EG JANSEN REDENAARS NEWS: 12/02/2009 - "EG JANSEN REDENAARS" COMPETITION NEWS: 29/01/2009 - PUBLISHED POETRY NEWS: 29/01/2009 - MEDIA CENTRE PREFECT NEWS: 29/01/2009 - 125 YEAR CELEBRATIONS Class of 1947 Class of 1948 Class of 1949 Class of 1950 Class of 1951 Class of 1952 Class of 1953 Class of 1954 Class of 1955 Class of 1956 Class of 1957 Class of 1958 Class of 1959 Class of 1960 Class of 1961 Class of 1962 Class of 1963 Class of 1964 Class of 1965 Class of 1966 Class of 1967 Class of 1968 Class of 1969 Class of 1970 Class of 1971 Class of 1972 Class of 1973 Class of 1974 Class of 1975 Class of 1976 Class of 1977 Class of 1978 Class of 1979 Class of 1980 Class of 1981 Class of 1982 Class of 1983 Class of 1984 Class of 1985 Class of 1986 Class of 1987 Class of 1988 Class of 1989 Class of 1990 Class of 1991 Class of 1992 Class of 1993 Class of 1994 Class of 1995 Class of 1996 Class of 1997 Class of 1998 Class of 1999 Class of 2000 Class of 2001 Class of 2002 Class of 2003 Class of 2004 Class of 2005 Class of 2006 Class of 2007 Class of 2008 Class of 2009 Class of 2010 Class of 2011 Class of 2012 Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015 4 first name 6 surname Delano Simpson Donald Collen J Teversham Richard Abraham Ivar Durand James Mason Douglas Banks J Templeton Adriaan Dommisse Peter Hine Hubert Dedekind Fred Manson Alena Mallet S Van Der Burgh Reg Courtney Louis Pelster Johnny Maritz J Shardelow Martie MacDougall John Emerton James Henderson M Northey Renier Van Tonder Elsie Wessels Miranda Henderson Gavin Lyle Chris Kneppers Ron Schroeder F Jordaan Edwin Garner Manda Bargate Lesley-Anne Jones Ingy Lauf Penny Jones Cecilia Gold Brian Douthwaite Stefanus Freysen Harry Giles Jan Annandale Joe Kneppers Mickey Lowe Shelley Rogers Pamela Court Stanley Trichardt Jane Allsopp Terence Button Johann Gerber Jan Meyer Frans Joubert Marlene Hillermann Marietjie Serfontein Jan Bezuidenhout Ian Brandon Susan Kayne Barbara-Jane Bower Eddie Scholtz Audrey Botha Peter Uys Frans Joubert Joubert Jan Bezuidenhout Neil Hollow Lallie Swart Blair Clements Edith Pretorius Leona Berndt Andre (Riet) Dreyer Jean Hineman J Hohls Marthinus J Van Rensburg Johan Mouton Mara Trollip Marthie Bekker A Van Der Westhuizen Oscar Wichmann R Wichmann Trevor Douthwaite Cynthia Allison Helena Booyens Robert Derbyshire Graham Foley Inge Lamprecht Heidi Hellberg Millicent Holliday Douglas Kayne Cecilia Knox Henri Prevost Peter Sviter Isabella Steenkamp Derek Thomas Johan Rainsford Christodoulos Maniatis Daryl Brandon Brian Hesom David Robertson William Douglas Neville Smith Amy Visagie C Gordon Gustav Gropp Maria Marais R Newby Cheryl Rowe Hester Van Der Westhuizen Danie Van Tonder Marieta Landman Alan Young Hannes (Johannes) De Jager Carolina Theron J Douthwaite Johan Enslin Rosmarie Klingenberg Marthie (Marthina) de Jager C Potgieter Theo Scholtz Frans Scholtz P Speirs Lindy Grant René Van Zyl André Balt Mathys Botha Pieter De Bruin Reino Gevers Graham Girard-hopwood Margaret Jacobs Lareine Labuschagne Karen Mordecai-jones Gerhardus Maree Pamela Mordecai-jones Anette Visagie Rodney Smith Cornelia Swiegers Johan (blesbok) Théron Susan Van Der Grijp Dirkie Bezuidenhout Johannes (koos) Van Wyk Lukas Visagie Jannie Vlok Hester (Hettie) De Jager Siegfried Haschke Desiree Nietsky Nolene Bear Jeanette Rodgers Sheila Wrigley Hennie Bruyns George Dobson Antony Holloway Micheal Johnson L Jordaan Richard Klingenberg Johannes Liebenberg David Lundin Stella Smuts S Hesom B Martens John Spencer Amanda Jacobs Cobus van der Merwe Margaretha Kritzinger Stephanus Van Der Westhuizen Hester Albertse Charel Bothma Cecilia Blignaut Hennie Bruyns Linda Landry Terence Kayne Hans Heinrich (Heini) Klingenberg Lindi Kruger Elizabeth Van Wyk George Visser Rinda Hunt-Davis LOUISE BLIGNAUT Rüdiger (Rudi) Haschke Liane Abraham Machiel Dames Ian Dunn Frederick Grobbelaar Tania Shackleton Cecil Phillips Zelda Signorini Marc Rossmann Michael Smith Hanlie Lourens Johanna Visser Hugh Lane Vernon Dedekind Errol Botha Normaa Williams Antoinette Neethling Kevin Campbell Machiel Dames Grant Dicks Robyn Du Preez Patricia Rieder Marthie Burger Carla Fourie Hugo Gevers Barbara Godfrey Brigitte Haschke Robin Hayes Julie-anne Heathcote Haley Meikle-braes Gennai Jansen Nicola Hughes Erika Venter Jan Labuschagne Magdalena Lauwrens Allen Lewitt Robin Lynn Ian Marshall Craig Murray Mark Pharenqua Rosemary Weineck Rupert Roux Francois Steyl Sonia Shaw Sue White Hannah Joubert Hannelie De Lange Retha Jacobs Magda Bester Abraham Gideon Cronjé Louwrens De Jager John Dewar Lee Elliott Vincent Fitzpatrick Gail Connelly Ansie Strydom Sandra-anne Kearney Attie Smit Gielliam Swiegers Samuel Van Der Merwe Ingrid Hindle Trevor Vernes Yvonne Joubert Debra MARX Steve Rhodes Van Wyk Dames Megan Levine Elmarié Fourie Stefan Beukes Dierdré Kleine Punte Dianne Cavanagh Bruce Cawcutt Reynier De Bruyn Johann (Boere) Plessis Koos Els Catherine Flascas Tracy Pugin Karen-lee Holmes Frederik Killian Helga Klingenberg Irene Potgieter Lucinda Landsberg Karen West Erica Miller Patricia Waldeck Kathleen Muir Vernon Paulsen Beverley Lawrence Lesli VOLKER Theophillus Roux Gustav Scheepers Sonja Schutte Samantha Small Wendy Stratford Isabel Janse Van Rensburg Ilse Van Niekerk Bertie Venter Theresa Verster Johan Von Solms Susan Sieberhagen Gerhard De Lange Alex Albertse Noelleen Boyers Elmerie Human Walter Brunkhorst Sonja Craven Diann Crossman (now Bye) Larry Da Silva Louis De Waal David Gilbert Renee Scheepers Herman Kriel Kevin Louw Ian Maclachlan Philip Topham Evan Barker Annemarie Dreyer Carol Calver Rico Coetzee Shaun Corrigan Jan du Plessis Clive Dicks Shann Moorcroft Jannie Els Theresa-ann Fredrikson Alison Newland Billy Guthrie-strachan Lance Harris Zonya Lazenby Ludwig Menge Anaette Voges Cameron Mundell Bruce Murray Christiana Odendaal Shaun Patterson Jacques Theron Mark Gradidge Madeleine Greef Jannie Els Norbert Hellberg Aletta Nel Clynton Hill Lauren Holzhausen Marthinus Labuschagne Roy Maclachlan Janine Moore Linda Hellberg Wayne Poisson Jo-Anne Halse Michael Randel Vanessa Simkiss Elsie Taljaard Danielina Fourie Waldemar Wellmann Johannes Welthagen Neil Bancroft Janine Paulsen Inus Du Plessis Matthys Annandale Elizabeth Berryman Johanna (elize) Coetzer Elsa van der Merwe Jane Seaward Desrie van Lingen (divorced) Irene Fleischhauer Arno Goebel Martyn Hill Ursula Hird Stewart Keeley Gretel van den Berg Hermanus Kohrs Jeffery Mccallum Priscilla Sonitis Erenza Calitz Coenraad Scheepers Estelle Louwrens Mark Stableford Linda Longley Theo Van Rooyen Eileen Winterton Donovan Vernes Madeleen Wienand Diane Bennett Esmond Coen Jane Van Rooyen Izak Maree Sharon FOURIE Janine Cason P Ceronio A Duckham A Du Plooy Kim Ridge Bronwyn Du Toit A Farrington H Hambrock Mark Harding G Hellberg Darrel Jennings L John-van Der Merwe Riaan Jooste Elzeth) Le Roux Jane Hugo Gary Pelser L Maritz D Mattson M Nebbe Erika Theron Monique Steyn M Stielau A Theron Paula Theunissen George van Niekerk Carell Cronjé Karen Lazenby Mark Andrews Jolanda Botes Quintus Cason Anelma v/d Westhuizen Lindsay Butler Franci Gertzen N Hannon Sheldon Hastings Pieter Heydenrych Annatjie Janse Van Rensburg Renitha Jansen Van Vuuren Canzius Joubert Hanlie Botha D Krantz Delia Labuschagne Jean Mare George Maritz Sandra Botes Tracy Moore Ina Aveling Glenda van der Walt Ananda Smit D Stander Jogemus Taljaard Daleen Van Schalkwyk Antony Ware Chris Lombard Juta Boegman M Banks Riaan Bester B Ucky Cathro J Hodnett M Fitzpatrick M Pienaar Paul Jooste M Venter A Kampman N Marais L Steyn Karl Karl Stielau W Van Brakel Jeanine Collett Martie Van Deventer Marit Röhrs Louise Jordaan Victor Hellberg Estelle Van Schalkwyk Cobus Els Riaan Pretorius Liza-Mari Stephenson Melanie Caisley Gert Coetzer S Cross J Hyland L Dowie Paul Engelbrecht Hugh Fraser Ilka Tapping D Holm Christelle Roos P Le Roux Willie Mengel Marie Delport Patty Donaldson B Schroeder M Gabb Ian Smit Douw Van Der Merwe Colette Cilliers Liza-Mari Stephenson Kim Burgess Pieter Bester Abri Brancken Terence Corrigan Michelle Peenz Agata Czajkowski Colin Du Plessis Suzette Du Plessis Cornia Du Plooy STEPHENIE ERASMUS Melanie Gold Johan ‘tank’ Hendricks Charles Kotze Heleen Everson J Maritz L Lovain Oelofsen Silvia Muller Angela de St Pern Kobus Van Der Bank D Van Der Rijst Morne Van Rooyen Kerry Cawcutt Marius Viljoen Yolanda Visser Emmie Komninos Andre Wagner GRANT BROWNLEE Edward Cardoso A Chiole A Davies Ninette Du Plessis Debbie Claase Angela Hatting Sampie Hendricks A Heydenrych Odette Horsley Samantha Janse Van Rensburg Justin Krause Isabel Le Grange Nico Lotheringen Tina Mathas Jessica Meyer Leon Muller Jacques Olivier Jean Olivier Jolene Kunz Anzelle van der Merwe Tammy Savoty Jacqueline Dimock Annarie Strachan Annalize Naude Juanita Visser Nimfie Koegelenberg Berndt Wichmann Lodewyk Annandale Zelda Bekker Morne Carter Clinton Crawley Antoinette Franke Jaco (Belfry) Fuhri Monique Heesen N Hitchinson Liu Liu Garth Meier L Oulette Oosthuizen Dominique Askham Ivan Stocker T MARITZ Nevelle Van Zyl Janine Lotz Rudie Froneman Patrick Blake Surita Erasmus Warren Gold John Hendricks Werner Labuschagne Magda Liebenberg E Liu R Mack Gerhard Maree Pieter Nel X Husselman Tracey Osborn Ilke van Rooyen L Aura Hitchinson G cox Eugene Smith Andrew Jones Riaan Wagner Joanita Bezuidenhout Linsey Mathfield Dewald Coetzer C Greenhough Vanja Greyling Wesley Hendriks J Herman Albert Kirsten Janine Koekemoer P Maritz Carl Müller Willie Nel Nico Schroeder Michelle Talanda A Theron Malcolm Van Der Bank Helena (Thea) Van Jaarsveld (Sauer) Trudy Van Wyk Bradley Du Plessis Suzette Stoffberg Bronwen Carless Nicolette Dekker M Gillott Gregg Hesom CLARE Hutley Imogene Leyland Adri Smith Paula Potgieter-nortje Shaun Potgieter Johann Rheeders Amanda Fick Adel Pereira Ashley Winter Anri-louise Oosthuizen Lee-anne Block Nikky Britton Z Zondi Janine McCallum C Els Morne Fourie Dylan Horn F Fransiena Van Wyk Susanna McMartin Nishkar Maharaj Chantell Meiring John Mulhatton Blessing Ndamane Antionette Nel Sean Noordman Chris Roos Pieter Schwartz Anicke Steyn Nicholas Trichardt Nicole Badenhorst Danie Booysen Ttrtraceyaceytraceyey C Fanie Janse Van Vuuren Raymond Mackenzie Sandile Majola E Maritz Jaco Olivier Julie Perry R Potgieter Pauline Rose Karin Scholtz Saartjie van de Merwe Du Preez Van Wyk John Anderson Londiwe Biyela Sphumelele Cele Stephan Joubert Gordon Kunene Jabulisa Malinga Valerie Masombuka Iain Milne James Nel S Ntuli Estelle Scholtz Katherine Trichardt Kate Wevell Sarah Wevell Sonique Mc Kinley Bernhard Heesen Gert Aucamp Johanni Schlebusch Eugene Corbitt Irene De Wet Anton Fourie Priya Gunpath Gert Hanekom J Hasslet Alicia Powell Brightness Khoza Dirk Lamprecht Adelle Lamprechts Thami Langa Rudi Mienie Walters Noordman Nikiwe Nthsingila Herculene Olivier Phindile Sambo C Schwartz Wahkile Sithole Liezl Coetzer G Stocker Jacqueline Swanepoel Jacqueline van den Bos Claude Catlett Frikkie Nel Leanne Bond Janine Horn F Goolam Michael Hambidge Shaalim Hariparsadh Chanelle Wansbury S Hlatshwayo Venessa Janse Van Rensburg Cornelia Leutsoa N Mnyandu Gary Potgieter Stuart Rawlins Rene Rheeders M Rose T Scholtz Nelly Shamase Shajeshni Singh M Theron Abel Uys Tanya Van Der Westhuizen Cheron Mchunu Tarryn Long Nikki Baker Debbie Eloff R Freese Safiyyah Pelucha Tanya Strydom Lizelle Kitching Priyenka Matabal A Nkabinde Ntuthuko Mbatha Naledi Moloi J Nel R Stadler Thivashen Pillay Clint Robson Micheal Steyn Angeline Swanepoel Liska Wessels Marietjie Thomas Nomzamo Tshabalala A Van Rensburg C Anderson (Wallace) Susan Caldecott Amanda Mbatha Ansie Joubert Izak Van Zyl Shelley Du Plessis Werner Botha Rivash Chitarkhot N Coetzee Clayton de Boer Lionel Dedekind Nombuso Dlamini M Filmalter Andrea Hesom Bhavna Jagesur S Khumalo sbusiso Magugu Lindani Masango Dawn Mbatha Njabulo Mbatha Silindile Mbuli Sabelo Ngidi Ajeshni Singh Chimone Swart Elna Wichmann Fezile Zungu Lindisipho Zulu Nické Theron Ntombifuthi "Molly" Dlamini Francois Du Plessis Ajayson Gopie Jenna Greyling Stephan Hatting Tehjal Jagesur Tanya Kotze Sadhna Manraj Gugu Mavimbela Mga Mbatha Nontokozo Mkhize Thandekile Ngema Jackie Smith Mariska Sonnekus Gregg Van Der Walt N Zwane Nazmira Khan Mariam Bana Devon Cherry Rahma Essack Zaheer Khan Zekhaya Mabaso Nobuhle Miya A Mostert Noluthando Ngobese Nqobile Sibiya Sibusisiwe (Sibu) Nkosi Kayleigh Page Neale Rundgren Nazeefah Seedat Phindile X Sithole Idonette Smit Tercia Charters Robyn Wait Charné Meintjes Lindo Mthethwa Samantha Naidoo Jan Du Plessis Conrad Van Dyk Rose-marie Wilkinson Taahir Joosub Nosipho Buthelezi Keshni Chetty Nirvana Chotoo Susan Currie Marelie Devereux Asiff Goolam Nompilo Hlubi Gugulethu Kubelo Preben Maharaj Thandeka Mahlaba Nonkululeko Mbatha Silindile Mbatha Siphumelele Mbatha Thembinkosi Mhlungu Simphiwe Mlambo Varshan Mohabir Samukele Mvelase Phakamile Nkosi Craig Owen Ashlin Perumall Stuart Ponton Subhadra Ragubeer Louise Rebeiro Gert Roux Marishka Singh Jamie Bhajan Nadia du Plessis Ebrahim Vawda Carmen Hatting Zokwethemba Zondo Fundisiwe Zwane Morne Jansen van Rensburg Naldo Bester Sean Coetzee N Dlamini Waldo Freese A Gopie Mauritz Heine Siyabonga Hlatshwayo M Madela M Mthethwa Nolwandle Ngwenya Chiara Pillay Julian Rachmann N Shabangu S Sibisi Simone Strydom S Trichardt Ralph Wichmann K Betts Jessica Gribben Sarah Honiball Londeka Makhoba Nkululeko Mbatha Devnisa Naidoo Tiffanie Naidoo M Ngobese Noxolo Ngobese A Schooling S Sheobalak Ayanda Sokhela M Thwala Ndabenhle Mbatha Patricia Mbatha Sithembile Zulu Sithembiso Cebekhulu Yolande potgieter Njabulo Mbatha Shana Sherriff Chantelle Dowie Drikie Prinsloo Sean Malinga Tafara Muswerakuenda Tanita Hattingh Thamsanqa Dlamini Senta Bunge Simphiwe Ndlovu Philisiwe Nene Bernita Oosthuizen Thinus Scholtz Felicia De Beer Natasha van Der Stok Gerald Bunge Luleka Mashazi Masimbonge Mkhize Nikita Salik André Swiegers Dundee High School Gallery Academics Gallery Cultural Gallery Sport Gallery Social Gallery Scholars Gallery General Gallery Old Scholars Gallery Art Gallery Choir Gallery Dramatics Gallery WESSA Gallery Shanghai Expo 2010 Gallery Prefects Gallery Athletics Gallery Bowls Gallery Chess Gallery Cricket Gallery Fishing Gallery Golf Gallery Hockey Gallery Netball Gallery Rugby Gallery Swimming Gallery Tennis Gallery Multi-Sport Gallery Dances Gallery Colour Festival Gallery Fruit Festival Gallery Fun Gallery Matric Farewell Gallery Mr and Miss DHS Gallery Spirit Week Gallery Grade 08 Gallery Grade 09 Gallery Grade 10 Gallery Grade 11 Gallery Grade 12 Gallery General Gallery 5th Season Jazz Band Abigail's OI Pages AfriTan Aquarius Technologies artfarmassist BMW Motorcycle Club KZN Chalets on the Park David Ross Patient Dawnside Farm Dundee High School EduBabe Fabulous Highway Athletics Club HMMI Kirklands Auctioneer KZNCSOC Lane & Associates Le Pona Lennox Guest House Lentas International LTR MCC Morgan Coat Nxala Raunch Oval Boutique Guesthouse Potco Coal Pro Nobis School SAVF Dundee Aged Care Scribe Gems SPCA Amanzimtoti Stok's Systems The Boys (Pty) Ltd The Impi ThinkTank Distributors Volt Energy Drink Wezandla Crafts